Teams

NORTH CORFU DARTS LEAGUE 2017/18

 

Each match will consist of:

6 Singles games of 3 legs x 501

3 Doubles games of 3 legs x 501

1 Team Game of 1 leg 1001

Each of the games is worth 1 point (6+3+1 = 10 points total)

 

The match should start at 8:30pm unless changed by both teams so please arrive by 8pm topractice.

Matches to be played on TUESDAYS, but can be changed to any day of the week as long as both teams agree. Teams to speak to opponents by SUNDAY to rearrange a game otherwisethey will lose the points. Please inform Louise Taylor of rearranged matches. REARRANGED MATCHES TO BE PLAYED BEFORE THE NEXT FIXTURE!

Minimum of 6 players required by both teams. It will not be considered acceptable to play with 5 players. If a team plays with only 5 players and the opposing captain has agreed to this then points from this match will be lost by BOTH teams.

No new players can be signed after the season stops for the Christmas break. The last date to add new players is December 19th and this should be done by communicating with LouiseTaylor. A list of players full names is required on this date and all team players will be shared with the other captains at this time. Players can only play for one team, unless a team drops out before the Christmas break, then the players may join another team.

If at the end of the season there are teams on equal points then those teams will play one match without playing the team game.

Captains need to message Louise Taylor via Facebook, phone call or text to 6983139903 by Wednesday of that week with the results. A summary of the results and League Table will be posted on Facebook under the Group CORFU DART CLUB each week.

It is no longer necessary to count 100+, 140+ or 180’s, unless a team wants to for their own information, however please continue to note highest checkouts. There will be a trophy awarded at the end of the season for the highest checkout made by a man and by a woman.

Teams Photos (later)

01

Hovoli

Acharavi

02

Sailors

Roda

03

Alexandros

Roda

04

Matts Place

Sidari

05

Riders

Acharavi

06

Matts Darminators

Sidari

07

Eagles

Roda

08

Oscars

Roda

09

Tsipouristan

Perithia

10

Sailorettes

Roda

Upcoming Fixtures

WEEK 11 Tuesday 13 February 2018

 

MATTS PLACE VS EAGLES

February 13, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Matts place Sidari

 

OSCARS VS MATTS DARMINATORS

February 13, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Oscars Roda

 

SAILORETTES VS HOVOLI

February 13, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Drunken Sailor Roda

 

TSIPOURISTAN VS SAILORS

February 13, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Polymeros Perithia

 

RIDERS VS ALEXANDROS

February 13, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Hovoli Acharavi

 

 

Upcoming Fixtures

#

Team

Play

Win

Equal

Lost

Win

Legs

Lost

Legs

Points

1

Oscars

10

8

1

1

75

25

75

2

Sailors

10

8

1

1

71

29

71

3

Tsipouristan

10

7

2

1

67

33

67

4

Alexandros

10

6

1

3

64

36

64

5

Matts Darminators

10

4

3

3

58

42

58

6

Hovoli

10

4

2

4

56

44

56

7

Matts Place

10

4

2

4

53

47

53

8

Riders

10

2

0

8

33

67

33

9

Eagles

10

1

0

9

15

85

15

10

Sailorettes

10

0

0

10

8

92

8

 

 

Calender & Results

WEEK 1 Tuesday 14 November 2017

 

 

 

MATTS PLACE VS MATTS DARMINATORS

November 14, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Matts place Sidari

 

3 - 7

OSCARS VS EAGLES

November 14, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Oscars Roda

 

 

10 -0

HOVOLI VS RIDERS

November 14, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Hovoli Acharavi

 

 

9 - 1

SAILORS VS SAILORETTES

November 14, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Drunken Sailor Roda

 

 

0 - 0

ALEXANDROS VS TSIPOURISTAN

November 14, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Alexandros Roda

 

4 - 6

WEEK 2 Tuesday 21 November 2017

 

 

EAGLES VS MATTS PLACE

November 21, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Oscars Roda

 

1 - 9

MATTS DARMINATORS VS OSCARS

November 21, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Matts place Sidari

 

3 - 7

HOVOLI VS SAILORETTES

November 21, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Hovoli Acharavi

 

9 - 1

SAILORS VS TSIPOURISTAN

November 21, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Drunken Sailor Roda

 

2 - 8

ALEXANDROS VS RIDERS

November 21, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Alexandros Roda

 

9 - 1

WEEK 3 Tuesday 28 November 2017

 

 

EAGLES VS HOVOLI

November 28, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Oscars Roda

 

2 - 8

MATT´S DARMINATORS VS SAILORS

November 28, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Matts place Sidari

 

5 - 5

SAILORETTES VS ALEXANDROS

November 28, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Drunken Sailor Roda

 

2 - 8

TSIPOURISTAN VS MATTS PLACE

November 28, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Polymeros Perithia

 

6 - 4

RIDERS VS OSCARS

November 28, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Hovoli Acharavi

 

2 - 8

 

WEEK 4 Tuesday 5 December 2017

 

 

HOVOLI VS MATTS DARMINATORS

Decemberr 5, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Hovoli Acharavi

 

5 - 5

OSCARS VS SAILERS

December 5, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Oscars Roda

 

4 - 6

ALEXANDROS VS EAGLES

December 5, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Alexandros Roda

 

9 - 1

MATTS PLACE VS RIDERS

December 5, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Matts place Sidari

 

8 - 2

SAILORETTES VS TSIPOURISTAN

December 5, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Drunken Sailor Roda

 

1 - 9

WEEK 5 Tuesday 19 December 2017

 

 

TSIPOURISTAN VS EAGLES (15-1-2018)

December 19, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Polymeros Perithia

 

9 - 1

OSCARS VS HOVOLI

December 19, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Oscars Roda

 

8 - 2

RIDERS VS SAILORETTES (15-1-2018)

December 19, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Hovoli Acharavi

 

10 - 0

MATTS DARMINATORS VS ALEXANDROS

December 19, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Matts place Sidari

 

1 - 9

SAILORS VS MATTS PLACE

December 19, 2017 | 20:00 PM. Drunken Sailor Rod

 

8 -2

WEEK 6 Tuesday 9 January 2018

 

 

EAGLES VS SAILORETTES

January 9, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Oscars Roda

 

7 - 3

HOVOLI VS ALEXANDROS

January 9, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Hovoli Acharavi

 

4 - 6

SAILORS VS RIDERS

January 9, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Drunken Sailor Roda

 

8 -2

TSIPOURISTAN VS MATTS DARMINATORS

January 9, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Polymeros Perithia

 

5 - 5

MATTS PLACE VS OSCARS

January 9, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Matts place Sidari

 

3 - 7

 

WEEK 7 Tuesday 16 January 2018

 

 

SAILORETTES VS OSCARS

January 16, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Drunken Sailor Roda

 

0 - 10

ALEXANDROS VS MATTS PLACE

January 16, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Alexandros Roda

 

7 - 3

HOVOLI VS TSIPOURISTAN

January 16, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Hovoli Acharavi

 

4 - 6

MATTS DARMINATORS VS RIDERS

January 16, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Matts place Sidari

 

8 - 2

EAGLES VS SAILORS

January 16, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Oscars Roda

 

0 - 10

WEEK 8 Tuesday 23 January 2018

 

 

RIDERS VS TSIPOURISTAN

January 23, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Hovoli Acharavi

 

2 - 8

EAGLES VS MATTS DARMINATORS

January 23, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Oscars Roda

 

0 - 10

ALEXANDROS VS OSCARS

January 23, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Alexandros Roda

 

3 - 7

MATTS PLACE VS SAILORETTES

January 23, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Matts place Sidari

 

10 - 0

SAILORS VS HOVOLI

January 23, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Drunken Sailor Roda

 

7 - 3

WEEK 9 Tuesday 30 January 2018

 

 

HOVOLI VS MATTS PLACE

January 30, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Hovoli Acharavi

 

5 - 5

MATTS DARMINATORS VS SAILORETTES

January 30, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Matts place Sidari

 

10 - 0

SAILORS VS ALEXANDROS

January 30, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Drunken Sailor Roda

 

6 - 4

EAGLES VS RIDERS

January 30, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Oscars Roda

 

2 - 8

TSIPOURISTAN VS OSCARS

January 30, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Polymeros Perithia

 

5 - 5

 

WEEK 10 Tuesday 6 February 2018

 

 

MATTS DARMINATORS VS MATTS PLACE

February 6, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Matts place Sidari

 

4 - 6

EAGLES VS OSCARS

February 6, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Oscars Roda

 

1 - 9

RIDERS VS HOVOLI

February 6, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Hovoli Acharavi

 

3 - 7

SAILORETTES VS SAILORS

February 6, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Drunken Sailor Roda

 

1 - 9

TSIPOURISTAN VS ALEXANDROS

February 6, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Polymeros Perithia

 

5 - 5

WEEK 11 Tuesday 13 February 2018

 

 

MATTS PLACE VS EAGLES

February 13, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Matts place Sidari

 

0 - 0

OSCARS VS MATTS DARMINATORS

February 13, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Oscars Roda

 

0 - 0

SAILORETTES VS HOVOLI

February 13, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Drunken Sailor Roda

 

0 - 0

TSIPOURISTAN VS SAILORS

February 13, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Polymeros Perithia

 

0 - 0

RIDERS VS ALEXANDROS

February 13, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Hovoli Acharavi

 

0 - 0

WEEK 12 Tuesday 20 February 2018

 

 

HOVOLI VS EAGLES

February 20, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Hovoli Acharavi

 

0 - 0

SAILORS VS MATTS DARMINATORS

February 20, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Drunken Sailor Roda

 

0 - 0

ALEXANDROS VS SAILORETTES

February 20, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Alexandros Roda

 

0 - 0

MATTS PLACE VS TSIPOURISTAN

February 20, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Matts place Sidari

 

0 - 0

OSCARS VS RIDERS

February 20, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Oscars Roda

 

0 - 0

 

WEEK 13 Tuesday 27 February 2018

 

 

MATTS DARMINATORS VS HOVOLI

February 27, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Matts place Sidari

 

0 - 0

SAILORS VS OSCARS

February 27, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Drunken Sailor Roda

 

0 - 0

EAGLES VS ALEXANDROS

February 27, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Oscars Roda

 

0 - 0

RIDERS VS MATTS PLACE

February 27, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Hovoli Acharavi

 

0 - 0

TSIPOURISTAN VS SAILORETTES

February 27, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Polymeros Perithia

 

0 - 0

WEEK 14 Tuesday 6 March 2018

 

 

EAGLES VS TSIPOURISTAN

March 6, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Oscars Roda

 

0 - 0

HOVOLI VS OSCARS

March 6, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Hovoli Acharavi

 

0 - 0

SAILORETTES VS RIDERS

March 6, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Drunken Sailor Roda

 

0 - 0

ALEXANDROS VS MATTS DARMINATORS

March 6, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Alexandros Roda

 

0 - 0

MATTS PLACE VS SAILORS

March 6, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Matts place Sidari

 

0 - 0

WEEK 15 Tuesday 13 March 2018

 

 

SAILORETTES VS EAGLES

March 13, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Drunken Sailor Roda

 

0 - 0

ALEXANDROS VS HOVOLI

March 13, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Alexandros Roda

 

0 - 0

RIDERS VS SAILORS

March 13, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Hovoli Acharavi

 

0 - 0

MATTS DARMINATORS VS TSIPOURISTAN

March 13, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Matts place Sidari

 

0 - 0

OSCARS VS MATTS PLACE

March 13, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Oscars Roda

 

0 - 0

 

WEEK 16 Tuesday 20 March 2018

 

 

OSCARS VS SAILORETTES

March 20, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Oscars Roda

 

0 - 0

MATTS PLACE VS ALEXANDROS

March 20, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Matts place Sidari

 

0 - 0

TSIPOURISTAN VS HOVOLI

March 20, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Polymeros Perithia

 

0 - 0

RIDERS VS MATTS DARMINATORS

March 20, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Hovoli Acharavi

 

0 - 0

SAILORS VS EAGLES

March 20, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Drunken Sailor Roda

 

0 - 0

WEEK 17 Tuesday 27 March 2018

 

 

TSIPOURISTAN VS RIDERS

March 27, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Polymeros Perithia

 

0 - 0

MATTS DARMINATORS VS EAGLES

March 27, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Matts place Sidari

 

0 - 0

OSCARS VS ALEXANDROS

March 27, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Oscars Roda

 

0 - 0

SAILORETTES VS MATTS PLACE

March 27, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Drunken Sailor Roda

 

0 - 0

HOVOLI VS SAILORS

March 27, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Hovoli Acharavi

 

0 - 0

WEEK 18 Tuesday 3 April 2018

 

 

MATTS PLACE VS HOVOLI

April 3, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Matts place Sidari

 

0 - 0

SAILORETTES VS MATTS DARMINATORS

April 3, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Drunken Sailor Roda

 

0 - 0

ALEXANDROS VS SAILORS

April 3, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Alexandros Roda

 

0 - 0

RIDERS VS EAGLES

April 3, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Hovoli Acharavi

 

0 - 0

OSCARS VS TSIPOURISTAN

April 3, 2018 | 20:00 PM. Oscars Roda

 

0 - 0

 

Get in touch:

Copyright @ Corfu Darts (corfugogo) (gogo-online) (gogo-shopping) All Rights Reserved.

A Free Website ??? Free Domain ??? Low Costs (Keep all the money you work so hard to earn) Pay just € 12,50 a month for hosting and license free. Contact us!